Category:Infobox templates

From Uncyclopedia, the content-free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Main Category: Article templates

These settings are available for updated templates only[edit]

Config.png
STYLE CONFIGURATION SETTINGS (case-sensitive) Please message Zana Dark if you need any other modifications or accommodations This ain't the Ritz.
CLASS=CLASSIC will give you the classic Wikipedia 'look'. Use style=classic for the whitish background and large text with classic headers or CLASS=classic uses the smaller font. CLASS=TAXONOMY is the Wikipedia Taxobox 'look' and CLASS=BORDER will give you the older Wikipedia 'look', CLASS=LG will give you the larger font. You can 'piggyback' the LG class, i.e. CLASS=CLASSIC LG, CLASS=BORDER LG or CLASS=TAXONOMY LG. The width of the right column can be controlled if necessary with rw= (usually around 55-80%).

bg= background color, hbg= header background color, and rbg= header row (subhead) background color where applicable, otherwise it is the same as hbg. You may want to use the Crayon Template or this Hex Color Chart to pick colors.

Customizable Infoboxes [16]
 {{Info}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Highlighted Information
Additional Information
 {{Info/Creative}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Highlighted Information
 {{Info/General}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Biographical Information
 {{Info/Media}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Media Classification
 {{Info/Person}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Biographical Information
 {{Info/Place}}  (links)
Infobox templates
From the Guidebook
 {{Info/Political}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Personal Information
Political Career
 {{Info/Science}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Scientific Information
 {{Info/Species}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Scientific Classification
 {{Info/Thing}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Info/User}}  (links)
Infobox templates
All About Me
 {{Info/Versus}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Conflict Information
 {{Infobox}}  (links) (talk)  - Generic infobox.
 {{Sidebar}}  (links)
 {{Taxobox}}  (links) (talk)
Infobox templates
 {{Uncyc-Infobox}}  (links)
Infobox templates
[[File:{{{Image}}}|250px|center]]
General Infoboxes (Science, Etc.) [10]
 {{Infobox award}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Beverage}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox cocktail}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Disaster}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Rating
Devastation:
0/10
Lives Affected:
0/10
Deaths:
0/10
Government Response:
0/10
Changing the World:
0/10
Total:
?/10
 {{Elementdata}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Scientific Information
moderate to high
Salty
Physical Properties
 {{Infobox event}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
 {{Numbers}}  (links)
8008135
Cardinal eight million eight thousand one hundred thirty-five
Ordinal 8008135th
(eight million eight thousand one hundred thirty-fifth)
Factorization 5 × 1601627
Greek numeral '"`UNIQ--postMath-00000001-QINU`"'͵ηρλε´
Binary 111101000110001110001112
Ternary 1200012120021213
Quaternary 1322030130134
Quinary 40222300205
Senary 4433504116
Octal 364307078
Duodecimal 282240712
Hexadecimal 7A31C716
Vigesimal 2A106F20
Base 36 4RN4736
 {{Nutritional value}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Percentages are roughly approximated using US recommendations for adults.
 {{Pokémon species}}  (links)
Infobox templates
General People & Celebrities [6]
 {{Infobox actor}}  (links)  - Use for actors
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox hot chick}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Implants:
Who wouldn't?
 {{Infobox People}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox person}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Person of interest}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Philosopher}}  (links) (talk)
Infobox templates
Biographical Information
Groups & Organizations [5]
 {{Infobox Airline}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox company}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox race}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox University}}  (links)  - See MIT for an example
University Of Crap
Motto Persistance in the deletion of crap
Established 1990
Media & Technology [12]
 {{Infobox Book}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Character}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Appearances
 {{Infobox film}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Games}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Movie}}  (links) (talk)
Debbie does Dishes
 {{Infobox Software}}  (links) (talk)
Infobox templates
 {{Superherobox}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Statistics
 {{Infobox television}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox user script}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox video game}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox website}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Website}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Music [6]
 {{Infobox Album}}  (links)
Infobox templates
[[File:{{{Cover}}}|240px|center]]
 {{Band}}  (links)  - Infobox for music bands.
Infobox templates
Background information
 {{Band Infobox}}  (links) (talk)  - Band taxobox.
Infobox templates
Biographical information
 {{Infobox Band}}  (links) (talk)  - An alternative Infobox for music bands.
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox song}}  (links)
"Infobox templates"
Song
Places & Geography [5]
 {{Infobox City}}  (links) (talk)  - See San Francisco for an example
Uncyclopedia
Mayor Oscar Wilde
Re-Established 1066
 {{Infobox Country}}  (links)
 {{Infobox ocean}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox Place}}  (links)
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox road}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Politics & Military [14]
 {{Battlebox}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Conflict Information
 {{Campaign}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Historic Battles
 {{CanPMinfobox}}  (links)  - Canadian Prime Minister
Infobox templates
 {{Dictator}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
Organization Overview
 {{Infobox legislature}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
Career Highlights
 {{Infobox Monarch}}  (links) (talk)
Infobox templates
[[Military of {{{country}}}]]
Infobox templates
Infobox templates
 {{Infobox President}}  (links)  - See John Adams for an example
John Kerry
Political Career
Spouse:
Helen of Troy
Affiliation:
Beer Party
Personal Information
 {{War}}  (links) (talk)
Infobox templates
User Infoboxes [2]
Infobox templates
— Uncyclopedian —
Edit count
 {{User infobox}}  (links)
Infobox templates
Sectional Infoboxes [2]
Preceded by:
{{{before}}}
Current
incumbent
{{{title}}}
{{{years}}}
 {{Succession box}}  (links) (talk)
Preceded by:
{{{before}}}
Succeeded by:
{{{after}}}
{{{title}}}
{{{years}}}

Subcategories

This category has only the following subcategory.

<

Pages in category "Infobox templates"

The following 78 pages are in this category, out of 78 total.